We are delighted to introduce our Hall of Fame for the British Youth Travel Awards

Having operated these awards for over a decade we are delighted to have been able to acknowledge a number of individuals that have been rewarded for their Outstanding Contribution to the industry and to those Rising Stars that make the youth, student and educational industry so forward thinking and exciting.

We also seek to recognise those organisations that have been successful in coming top of the tree in their chosen category for three consecutive years.

Congratulations to all in our British Youth Travel Awards Hall of Fame!

Loading…
  • Peter Duncan, Edinburgh Tourism Action Group (ETAG)

    Peter Duncan, Edinburgh Tourism Action Group (ETAG)

    Outstanding Acheivement 2018

  • Kirsty McLaren, Immerse Education

    Kirsty McLaren, Immerse Education

    Rising Star 2018

  • David Walker, Ardmore Language Schools

    David Walker, Ardmore Language Schools

    Outstanding Acheivement 2017

  • Rebecca O'Hare, Campus Living Villages

    Rebecca O'Hare, Campus Living Villages

    Rising Star 2017

  • St Christopher's Inns

    St Christopher's Inns

    Outstanding Achievement 2016

  • Nick Steiert

    Nick Steiert

    Rising Star 2016

  • YHA (England & Wales)

    YHA (England & Wales)

    Oustanding Achievement 2015

  • Dan Mew

    Dan Mew

    Rising Star 2015

  • St Christopher's Inns

    St Christopher's Inns

    Outstanding Achievement 2014

  • Steve Lowy

    Steve Lowy

    Rising Star 2014

  • Peter Lowy

    Peter Lowy

    Outstanding Achievement 2013

  • Lettie Cervera

    Lettie Cervera

    Rising Star 2013

  • BritBound

    BritBound

    Best Support Service 2011-2013

  • Oxford Royale Academy

    Oxford Royale Academy

    Best Educational Product 2010-2013

  • Micheline Sutton

    Micheline Sutton

    Outstanding Achievement 2012

  • Robert Savage

    Robert Savage

    Rising Star 2010

  • Ruth Kerr

    Ruth Kerr

    Rising Star 2011

  • Susan Goldstein

    Susan Goldstein

    Outstanding Acheivement 2009

  • Jack Coronna

    Jack Coronna

    Outstanding Achievement 2008

Peter Duncan, Edinburgh Tourism Action Group (ETAG)Kirsty McLaren, Immerse EducationDavid Walker, Ardmore Language SchoolsRebecca O'Hare, Campus Living VillagesSt Christopher's InnsNick SteiertYHA (England & Wales)Dan MewSt Christopher's InnsSteve LowyPeter LowyLettie CerveraBritBoundOxford Royale AcademyMicheline SuttonRobert SavageRuth KerrSusan GoldsteinJack Coronna